Faculty

AVID
TBA
(520) 731-7245

LynnDee Bradley, Period 4
(520) 731-7245
Contact Mrs. Bradley by email

Philip Hemmo, Period 2
(520) 731-7245
Contact Mr. Hemmo by email
In School Intervention
Sysairesse Davis
(520) 731-7113
Contact Mrs. Davis by email
Library
Jacqueline Krieg
(520) 731-7124
Contact Mrs. Krieg by email
Foreign Languages
Florence Kelly, French
(520) 731-7241
Contact Mrs. Kelly by email

Robert Lane, Spanish
(520) 731-7231
Contact Mr. Lane by email

Maria Valenzuela, Spanish
(520) 731-7242
Contact Ms. Valenzuela by email
Career and Technological Education
Andrew Christian, Computer Science
(520) 731-7132
Contact Mr. Christian by email

Benjamin Davis, Engineering
(520) 731-7356
Contact Mr. Davis by email

Monica Pita, Sports Medicine
(520) 731-7193
Contact Mrs. Pita by email

Robert (Jack) Ramsey, Automotive
(520) 731-7355
Contact Mr. Ramsey by email

Evelyn Thomas, Culinary
(520) 731-7232, (520) 731-7234, kitchen
Contact Mrs. Thomas by email

Aaron Vanuga, Culinary
(520) 731-7232, (520) 731-7234, kitchen
Contact Mr. Vanuga by email

TBA, Pharmacy Tech
(520) 731-7145

 
English
Alyssa Gallego
(520) 731-7270
Contact Ms. Gallego by email

Caitlin Good
(520) 731-7165
Contact Ms. Good by email

Raiden Kosies-Johnson
(520) 731-7172
Contact Mr. Kosies-Johnson by email

Eva Lange, NBCT
(520) 741-7170
Contact Ms. Lange by email

Reece LeResche
(520) 731-7173
Contact Mr. LeResche by email

Roberto Martinez
(520) 731-7171
Contact Mr. Martinez by email

Sonia Riechert
(520) 731-7169
Contact Ms. Riechert by email

Nancy Sciacca
(520) 731-7235
Contact Mrs. Sciacca by email

Ryan Smith
(520) 731-7164
Contact Mr. Smith by email

Isabelle Tuli
(520) 731-7166
Contact Ms. Tuli by email

Cheryl Watters, NBCT, Department Chair
(520) 731-7167
Contact Mrs. Watters by email
Fine Arts
Suzanne Barnes, Department Chair - Performing Arts
(520) 731-7315
Contact Ms. Barnes by email

Philip Hemmo, Guitar
(520) 731-7257
Contact Mr. Hemmo by email

Andrea Leitner, Art
(520) 731-7151
Contact Ms. Leitner by email

Stephen Long, Department Chair - Graphic Arts
(520) 731-7152
Contact Mr. Long b email

Jack Schmidgall, Band/Orchestra
(520) 731-7314
Contact Mr. Schmidgall by email

Bridget Strong, Drama
(520) 731-7357
Contact Mrs. Strong by email
Exceptional Education
David Bellows
(520) 731-7163
Contact Mr. Bellows by email

Elizabeth Cullop, Department Chair
(520) 731-7121
Contact Mrs. Cullop by email

Lorine Egans
(520) 731-7153
Contact Ms. Egans by email

Margaret Flaherty
(520) 731-7157
Contact Ms. Flaherty by email

Eryn Fricks
(520) 731-7258
Contact Mrs. Fricks by email

Melissa Hernandez, Psychologist
(520) 731-7364
Contact Ms. Hernandez by email

April Knippen
(520) 731-7156
Contact Ms. Knippen by email

Dana Limperis, Social Worker
(520) 731-7278
Contact Mrs. Limperis by email\

Kaliah Sanderson
(520) 731-7189
Contact Ms. Sanderson by email

MacKenzie Waybright
(520) 731-7302
Contact Mrs. Waybright by email

Jennifer Whitfield, Speech Pathologist
(520 731-7160
Contact Ms. Whitfield by email

TBA, SC/CCH
(520) 731-7320

TBA, JOB DEVELOPER
(520) 731-7158


 
Math
Lynette Barley
(520) 731-7189
Contact Mrs. Barley by email

Jarre Bohland
(520) 731-7192
Contact Mr. Bohland by email

Andrew Christian, Period 4 Statistics
(520) 731-7263
Contact Mr. Christian by email

Dan Click
(520) 731-7245 - Periods 5,6
Contact Mr. Click by email

Charles Collingwood, Department Chair
(520) 731-7264
Contact Dr. Collingwood by email

Steven Cutler
(520) 731-7188
Contact Mr. Cutler by email

Benjamin Davis, Period 3, 5
(520) 731-7356
Contact Mr. Davis by email

Andrew Ortiz
(520) 7186
Contact Mr. Ortiz by email

David Paul
(520) 731-7185
Contact Mr. Paul by email

Mitchell Rutherford, Period 4
(520) 731-7175
Contact Mr. Rutherford by email

Joshua Warren
(520) 731-7159
Contact Mr. Warren by email

Daniel Wells
(520) 731-7195
Contact Mr. Wells by email
Physical Education
Al Alexander
(520) 731-7138
Contact Mr. Alexander by email

Dan Click
(520) 731-7138
Contact Mr. Click by email

Danielle Kinter
(520) 731-7134
Contact Ms. Kinter by email

David Kruszewski, Department Chair
(520) 731-7360
Contact Mr. Kruszewski by email

Susan Ribaudo
(520) 731-7134
Contact Mrs. Ribaudo by email

Christopher Wharam, Period 3 - Weight room
(520) 731-7138
Contact Mr. Wharam by email
Science
Mathew Barany
(520) 731-7339
Contact Mr. Barany by email

LynnDee Bradley
(520) 731-7174
Contact Ms. Bradley by email

Craig Carroll
(520) 731-7283
Contact Mr. Carroll by email

Benjamin Davis, Periods 4, 6
(520) 731-7356
Contact Mr. Davis by email

Cara Grasso-Spier
(520) 731-7150
Contact Mrs. Grasso Spier by email

James Lopez
(520) 731-7272
Contact Mr. Lopez by email

Lisa Mooney, Department Chair
(520) 731-7177
Contact Mrs. Mooney by email

Jorge Romero
(520) 731-7271
Contact Mr. Romero by email

Mitchell Rutherford, NBCT
(520) 731-7175
Contact Mr. Rutherford by email

Alexis Trujillo, Student Council
(520) 731-7150
Contact Ms. Trujillo by email
Social Studies
Mark Chandler, Department Chair
(520) 731-7249
Contact Mr. Chandler by email

James Lawwill
(520) 731-7236
Contact Mr. Lawwill by email

Karson Lown
(520) 731-7236
Contact Mr. Lown by email

Lisa Mooney, Psychology
(520) 731-7177
Contact Mrs. Mooney by email

Katrina Peppler-Daigle
(520) 731-7250
Contact Mrs. Pepper-Daigle by email

Daniel Rogers
(520) 731-7247
Contact Mr. Rogers by email

Melissa Slade, Yearbook
(520) 731-7250
Contact Ms. Slade by email

Alan Smith
(520) 731-7243
Contact Mr. Smith by email

Cheryl Watters, Period 5 AP Government
(520) 731-7167
Contact Mrs. Watters by email