Faculty

AVID
Ashley Moreno, Teacher/Coordinator
520-731-7245
Contact Ms. Moreno by email
In School Intervention
Stephen Purkiss
(520) 731-7113

Contact Mr. Purkiss by email
Library
Jacqueline Krieg
(520) 731-7124

Contact Mrs. Krieg by email
 
Foreign Languages
Florence Kelly, French
(520) 731-7241

Contact Mrs. Kelly by email

Robert Lane, Spanish, Department Chair
(520) 731-7231

Contact Mr. Lane by email

Maria Valenzuela, Spanish
(520) 731-7242

Contact Ms. Valenzuela by email
Career and Technological Education
Andrew Christian, Computer Science
(520) 731-7132

Contact Mr. Christian by email

Benjamin Davis, Engineering, Department Chair
(520) 731-7356

Contact Mr. Davis by email

Nikki Kyles, Pharmacy Tech/Sports Medicine
(520) 731-7145
Contact Ms. Kyles by email


William Brooks, Automotive
(520) 731-7555
Contact Mr. Brooks by email


Evelyn Thomas, Culinary
(520) 731-7232, (520) 731-7234, kitchen

Contact Mrs. Thomas by email

Aaron Vanuga, Culinary
(520) 731-7232, (520) 731-7234, kitchen

Contact Mr. Vanuga by email
 
English
Dara Carlson
(520) 731-7270

Contact Ms. Carlson by email

Laura Chernow
(520) 731-7171

Contact Ms. Chernow by email

Alyssa Gallego
(520) 731-7169

Contact Ms. Gallego by email

Caitlin Good
(520) 731-7165

Contact Ms. Good by email

Raiden Kosies-Johnson
(520) 731-7172

Contact Mr. Kosies-Johnson by email

Eva Lange, NBCT
(520) 741-7170

Contact Ms. Lange by email

Reece LeResche
(520) 731-7173

Contact Mr. LeResche by email

Nancy Sciacca
(520) 731-7235

Contact Mrs. Sciacca by email

Ryan Smith
(520) 731-7164

Contact Mr. Smith by email

Isabelle Tuli
(520) 731-7166
Contact Ms. Tuli by email

Cheryl Watters, NBCT, Department Chair
(520) 731-7167

Contact Mrs. Watters by email
Fine Arts
Suzanne Barnes, Department Chair - Choir
(520) 731-7315

Contact Ms. Barnes by email

Grace Contreras, Visual Art
(520) 731-7151
Contact Ms. Contreras by email

Philip Hemmo, Guitar
(520) 731-7246

Contact Mr. Hemmo by email

Stephen Long, Department Chair - Graphic Arts
(520) 731-7152

Contact Mr. Long by email

Jack Schmidgall, Band/Orchestra
(520) 731-7314

Contact Mr. Schmidgall by email

Bridget Strong, Drama
(520) 731-7357

Contact Mrs. Strong by email
Exceptional Education
Rebecca Barsky, Psychologist
Contact Rebecca Barsky by email

David Bellows
(520) 731-7163
Contact Mr. Bellows by email

Elizabeth Cullop, Department Chair
(520) 731-7121
Contact Mrs. Cullop by email

Molly Corral, Occupational Therapist
Contact Ms. Corral by email

Lorine Egans
(520) 731-7153
Contact Ms. Egans by email

Margaret Flaherty
(520) 731-7157
Contact Ms. Flaherty by email

Eryn Fricks
(520) 731-7258
Contact Mrs. Fricks by email

Cheryl Gastelum, S/C-ED
(520) 731-7302

Contact Ms. Gastelum by email

April Knippen
(520) 731-7156
Contact Ms. Knippen by email

Dana Limperis, Social Worker
(520) 731-7278
Contact Mrs. Limperis by email

Ledi Sales, SC/CCH
(520) 731-7320
Contact MS Sales by email

Kaliah Sanderson
(520) 731-7189
Contact Ms. Sanderson by email

Jennifer Whitfield, Speech Pathologist
(520) 731-7160
Contact Ms. Whitfield by email
Math
Lynette Barley
(520) 731-7189

Contact Mrs. Barley by email

Jarre Bohland
(520) 731-7192

Contact Mr. Bohland by email

Andrew Christian, Period 5 Statistics
(520) 731-7263

Contact Mr. Christian by email

Charles Collingwood, Department Chair
(520) 731-7264

Contact Dr. Collingwood by email

Steven Cutler
(520) 731-7188

Contact Mr. Cutler by email

Benjamin Davis, Period 3, 5, 6
(520) 731-7356

Contact Mr. Davis by email

Andrew Ortiz
(520) 731-7186

Contact Mr. Ortiz by email

David Paul
(520) 731-7185

Contact Mr. Paul by email

Joshua Warren
(520) 731-7159

Contact Mr. Warren by email

Daniel Wells
(520) 731-7195

Contact Mr. Wells by email
Physical Education
Dan Click
(520) 731-7138

Contact Mr. Click by email

Danielle Kinter
(520) 731-7134

Contact Ms. Kinter by email

David Kruszewski, Department Chair
(520) 731-7360

Contact Mr. Kruszewski by email

Susan Ribaudo
(520) 731-7134

Contact Mrs. Ribaudo by email

Christopher Wharam, Period 3, 4, 5
(520) 731-7138

Contact Mr. Wharam by email
Science
Mathew Barany
(520) 731-7339

Contact Mr. Barany by email

LynnDee Bradley
(520) 731-7174

Contact Ms. Bradley by email

Craig Carroll
(520) 731-7283

Contact Mr. Carroll by email

Benjamin Davis, Periods 4, 5
(520) 731-7356

Contact Mr. Davis by email

Cara Grasso-Spier
(520) 731-7150

Contact Mrs. Grasso Spier by email

James Lopez
(520) 731-7272

Contact Mr. Lopez by email

Lisa Mooney, Department Chair
(520) 731-7177

Contact Mrs. Mooney by email

Jorge Romero
(520) 731-7271

Contact Mr. Romero by email

Mitchell Rutherford, NBCT
(520) 731-7175

Contact Mr. Rutherford by email

Alexis Trujillo, Student Council
(520) 731-7150

Contact Ms. Trujillo by email
Social Studies
Mark Chandler, Department Chair
(520) 731-7249

Contact Mr. Chandler by email

Katrina Daigle
(520) 731-7250

Contact Mrs. Daigle by email

James Lawwill
(520) 731-7236

Contact Mr. Lawwill by email

Lisa Mooney, Psychology
(520) 731-7177

Contact Mrs. Mooney by email

Daniel Rogers
(520) 731-7247

Contact Mr. Rogers by email

Melissa Slade, Yearbook
(520) 731-7250

Contact Ms. Slade by email

Alan Smith
(520) 731-7243

Contact Mr. Smith by email

Cheryl Watters, NBCT, Period 4, 5 , 6
(520) 731-7167

Contact Mrs. Watters by email